Know your Transition Committee Chairman and members. ________________ TRANSITION COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN/MEMBERS OF THE 31 LOCAL GOVERNMENT COUNCILS OF AKWA IBOM STATE 

    0
    208
    WIN 50,000 NAIRA IN FACE OF H!NTERACTIVE CONTESThttp://www.jabborro.com/2017/04/ladies-win-quick-n50000-in-face-of.html

     

    ABAK

    1. Barr Emmanuel Udosen – Chairman

    2. Udoette N. Ntion – Secretary

    3. Edet Okoyoh – Member

    4. Udobong S. Mbeiye – Member

    5. Glory A. Udoh – Member

    6. Ekaette N. Out – Member

    7. Udeme S. Sylvester – Member

    8. Kokoette E. Ekpo – Member

    9. Bernard B. Utang – Member

     

    EASTERN OBOLO

    1. Ukomkpa B. Okonko – Chairman

    2. Lysias L. Uzono – Secretary

    3. James F. James – Member

    4. Josephine S. John – Member

    5. Oke B. Reuben – Member

    6. Kuoinia D. Adonijah – Member

    7. Emema G. Awaji – Member

    8. ChristianahAwajimam – Member

    9. Urang Friday Monday – Member

     

    EKET

    1. Hon. Frank Archibong – Chairman

    2. Mrs. Abigail Edohoeket – Secretary

    3. Barr. Richard Iyaha– Member

    4. Elder Charles Etukudo – Member

    5. Lady Mabel Ikoiwak – Member

    6. Mrs. Eka Assam Usoro – Member

    7. Pascal Odungide – Member

    8. Uwem V. Uwemedimo – Member

    9. Sylvester Edinam T. Frank – Member

     

    ESSIEN UDIM

    1. Hon. (Barr.) Paulinus J. Idio – Chairman

    2. Raphael I. Udoma – Secretary

    3. Etim A. Akpan – Member

    4. Iniobong A. Udofia – Member

    5. Augustine S. Ukpong – Member

    6. Imoh Friday Udoka – Member

    7. Mary U. Akpan – Member

    8. Uduak E. Udom – Member

    9. Akaninyene A. George – Member

     

    ESIT EKET

    1. Hon. Iniobong R. Namnso – Member

    2. Prince EdemEdukere – Secretary

    3. AkimfinUmana – Member

    4. Prince Edet I. Bassey – Member

    5. ObonganwanOfonime A. Harry – Member

    6. Barr. Ekom N. Inwang – Member

    7. Pastor Sunday S. Inuaesit – Member

    8. Hon Etim B. Akansi – Member

    9. Mr. Godwin F. Elijah – Member

     

    ETINAN

    1. Hon. Cletus Ekpo – Chairman

    2. Anthony A Eboh – Secretary

    3. Mary Anietie Benson – Member

    4. Ubon J. Marcus – Member

    5. Ifiok V. Okon – Member

    6. Anietie S. Akpan Member

    7. Obong Denis Akpan – Member

    8. Victoria S. Ekanem – Member

    9. Grace Frank – Member

     

    ETIM EKPO

    1. Hon. Udeme W. Eduo – Chairman

    2. ObonodoIni Uko – Secretary

    3. Akanimo A. Akpan – Member

    4. Alice J. George – Member

    5. Ekemini S. Umana – Member

    6. Kenneth K. Ennang – Member

    7. Samuel O. Udo – Member

    8. Emmanuel B. Imahauyom – Member

    9. Namnso E. Umoh – Member

     

    IBENO

    1. Hon. High Chief Williams Mkpa – Chairman

    2. Hon Sunday EtorIsokobo – Secretary

    3. Okon B. Achanga – Member

    4. NseabasiIbokEkpe – Member

    5. EkongUkot – Member

    6. Edith B. Akpnika – Member

    7. Favour A. Ukim – Member

    8. Friday A. Udoeka – Member

    9. Jacob Eka – Member

     

    IBESIKPO ASUTAN

    1. Barr Ukanaisang S. John – Chairman

    2. Itorobong S. Umoh – Secretary

    3. Victor B. Udofia – Member

    4. Mandu D. Udeng – Member

    5. Princess Mary Ikpoto – Member

    6. Joseph B. Ette – Member

    7. Obot Silas – Member

    8. Titus John – Member

    9. Anthony A. Okon – Member

     

    IBIONO IBOM

    1. Samuel Eka – Chairman

    2. Joohn U. Udoh – Secretary

    3. Godwin Ekpenyong – Member

    4. Etima A. Akpan – Member

    5. Jacob J Sampson – Member

    6. Mandu E Esoh – Member

    7. Uyai E. Francis – Member

    8. Ndueso A. Akpan – Member

    9. Uwem A. Umo – Member

     

    IKA

    1. Inibehe S. Etukudo – Chairman

    2. Pastor UtipObot – Secretary

    3. Lawrence Essien – Member

    4. Akaninyene M. Jonah – Member

    5. Vivian F. Idungafa – Member

    6. Richard M. Jonathan – Member

    7. Idongesit A. Dvaid – Member

    8. Udo T. Toby – Member

    9. Udom G. Dickson – Member

     

    IKOT ABASI

    1. Ubong Udo Uquang – Chairman

    2. Idongesit S. Okoko – Secretary

    3. Godwin J Etukudo – Member

    4. Kingsley UmoUwem – Member

    5. IdongesitUdofotEkanem – Member

    6. Rose U Udobot – Member

    7. Paul S. Uko – Member

    8. Amah A. Smart – Member

    9. Uwemedimo J. Nkriko – Member

     

    IKOT EKPENE

    1. Hon. David A. Umanah – Chairman

    2. Precious S. Udoh – Secretary

    3. Samuel Ukut – Member

    4. UwemEkam – Member

    5. James J. Uko – Member

    6. Etido E. Joseph – Member

    7. Jane B. Inyang – Member

    8. Matthew Inyang – Member

    9. Obonganwan Regina Udoma – Member

     

    IKONO

    1. Hon. Itoro Columba – Chairman

    2. Ekemini Godwin Uba – Secretary

    3. Kenny I. Eka – Member

    4. Aniefon A. Udo – Member

    5. Sampson Okorie – Member

    6. Ofon M. Akpan – Member

    7. Victor Akang – Member

    8. Comfort Sunday Etok – Member

    9. Itoro L. Etukudo – Member

     

    INI

    1. Hon. Idaisin, Israel – Chairman

    2. Daniel, Umoh John – Secretary

    3. Idiong, Emmanuel Udo – Member

    4. Nya, Christiana Akpan – Member

    5. Isong, Nya John – Member

    6. Benson, Effiong – Member

    7. Ukpo, Monday Akpan – Member

    8. Ekanem, Michael Etim – Member

    9. Akpan, Arit Sunday – Member

     

    ITU

    1. Fortune ArchibongUmoh – Chairman

    2. Aniefiok Sunday udo – Secretary

    3. Daniel ArchibongEdem – Member

    4. Patrick Ekpenyong – Member

    5. NnamnnoGeorge Inyang – Member

    6. UbongUnam – Member

    7. UdemeUtip – Member

    8. Akan Essien – Member

    9. UkponoNta – Member

     

    MBO

    1. Hon. Mfon Bassey – Chairman

    2. Cletus IyanamEyo – Secretary

    3. Promise J. Ate – Member

    4. Margaret E. Okon – Member

    5. Sunday E. John – Member

    6. Hannah E. Edet – Member

    7. Joshua E. Robin – Member

    8. Benjamin A. Akatatang – Member

    9. Anthony E. Nyong – Member

     

    MKPAT ENIN

    1. Ekaette E. Usip – Chairman

    2. Nseobong O. Essien – Secretary

    3. Inimfon M. Ebe – Member

    4. FridayOkobo – Member

    5. NdifrekeW.Udobia – Member

    6. Emmanuel Ukafia – Member

    7. Mercy A. Jacob – Member

    8. Chrys S. Essien – Member

    9. Henshaw O. Etuk – Member

     

    NSIT ATAI

    1. Ekpeowo, Uduak Nathan – Chairman

    2. Okoro, Matthew Koffi – Secretary

    3. Samuel, EtimMfon – Member

    4. Johnny, Emmanuel Akpan – Member

    5. Etukudo, Ime Sunday – Member

    6. Okon, Edidiong – Member

    7. Effiong, EkaetteOkon – Member

    8. Morgan, UdaukEffiong – Member

    9. George, Elizabeth Sunday – Member

     

    NSIT IBOM

    1. Victor Umondak – Chairman

    2. Anthony Eshiet – Secretary

    3. Amos Orok – Member

    4. Victor Bassey – Member

    5. EmaEkong – Member

    6. Edna Bassey – Member

    7. InibeheUdofia – Member

    8. EmmanEkanem – Member

    9. Friday E. Asuquo – Member

     

    NSIT UBIUM

    1. Hon. Otobong Edemidiong – Chairman

    2. Idong J. J. Bassey – Secretary

    3. Cornelia B. Akpan – Member

    4. ImeIme Jimmy – Member

    5. Nse A. Willie – Member

    6. EdemekongEdemekong – Member

    7. Ubong A. Noah – Member

    8. Ubong David Ben – Member

    9. Glory Unyime – Member

     

    OBOT AKARA

    1. Emmanuel Amama – Chairman

    2. Anietie Udoh – Secretary

    3. IberedemAsameyie – Member

    4. Monday Jack – Member

    5. Barr. IdorenyinEkanem – Member

    6. Imaobong A. Isong – Member

    7. Theresa Christopher Ufia – Member

    8. Patrick Nwankwo – Member

    9. Uwem Etim Udo – Member

     

    OKOBO

    1. Hon. Ubuo Ubuo E– Chairman

    2. ItaOkon Ben – Secretary

    3. David N. Bassey – Member

    4. Okon A.Umoh – Member

    5. Kingsley P. Linus – Member

    6. Arit F. Antai – Member

    7. Esther Esong – Member

    8. Rev. Moses Uwem – Member

    9. Barr. Ewa E. Okpo – Member

     

    ONNA

    1. Joshua T. Ndoho – Chairman

    2. Nkanang U. Nkanang – Chairman

    3. Eno S. Robert – Member

    4. James A. James – Member

    5. Eno James – Member

    6. Seno M. Jimmy – Member

    7. Philip Ambrose – Member

    8. Collins Bob – Member

    9. Ekaette Effiong Bassey – Member

     

    ORON

    1. Pastor (Hon.) Anthony B. Etim – Member

    2. Stanley Ating – secretary

    3. Enami B. Ebieme – Member

    4. Daniel A. Mkpanam – Member

    5. Eskor O. Umoh – Member

    6. Juliet A. Okpo – Member

    7. Isikong I. Ifang – Member

    8. Edet B. Okon – Member

    9. Esther A. Medekong – Member

     

    ORUK ANAM

    1. Prince Ubong B, Idiong – Chairman

    2. Prince Akpan Ikim Prinz Godly– Secretary

    3. Ukeme alexander Udo – Member

    4. Akan F. Udom – Member

    5. Ofoini Sabbath – Member

    6. Emmanuel S Essien – Member

    7. Emediong V. Michael – Member

    8. Moses J. Ibanga – Member

    9. Pastor Udo R. Utorio – Member

     

    UDUNG UKO

    1. Hon. Godwin E. Okponung – Chairman

    2. Victor E. Oboho – Secretary

    3. Asuquo Bassey Edet – Member

    4. Mercy Ita Effiong – Member

    5. Jerry ItaOkon – Member

    6. Emmanuel Ukoh – Member

    7. Grace Edet Asuquo – Member

    8. Offiong B. Edet – Member

    9. AsuquoIta Edward – Member

     

    URUAN

    1. Hon. (Dr) Edwin E. Okon – Chairman

    2. Joseph O. Obot – Secretary

    3. Felix E. Asuquo – Member

    4. Anthony Ekpe Effanga – Member

    5. Pecae O. Enoh – Member

    6. Edikan E. Eduok – Member

    7. Glory S. Umoren – Member

    8. Edem D. Bassey – Member

    9. Etebong O. Bassey – Member

     

    URUEOFFONG/ORUKO

    1. Hon. Precious Selong– Chairman

    2. Elder Bassey Bassey – Secretary

    3. Emem E. Bassey – Member

    4. Etim Essang – Member

    5. Barr. Uno Umoekoyo Uno N’uno Uno – Member

    6. Idongesit Isong – Member

    7. William Akwaha – Member

    8. Anthony Uduonyi – Member

    9. Umana Efombruh – Member

     

    UKANAFUN

    1. Barr Israel Demas Ideh – Chairman

    2. Hon. Abraham InyangUboh – Secretary

    3. Stella Jackson – Member

    4. Hezekiah Udo Ekanem – Member

    5. Hon. Aniefiok Asuquo – Member

    6. Hon. Isaac Dick Ukut – Member

    7. Mandu Friday Idiong – Member

    8. Edidiong Emmanuel – Member

    9. Joseph Eno Udoh – Member

     

    UYO

    1. Barr. Mfon Ben – Chairman

    2. Udoh, Stella E. E. – Secretary

    3. Pastor Imeh David – Member

    4. Joseph Etim – Member

    5. Dominic V. Oscar – Member

    6. Idongesit O. Samuel – Member

    7. Sylvia Ekong – Member

    8. Roseline Archibong – Member

    9. Leo P. Etim –  Member

    Please follow and like us:

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here